Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faroe Islands | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Denmark | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
3 | France | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
4 | Nippon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
5 | Netherlands | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
Date | Match | Time/Results | Group | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark vs Faroe Islands | 2 – 0 | Group A | Padel of Thailand | |
France vs Netherlands | 2 – 1 | Group A | Deemoney | |
Nippon vs Denmark | 1 – 1 | Group A | Pecunia | |
Faroe Islands vs France | 0 – 0 | Group A | Padel of Thailand | |
Nippon vs France | 0 – 1 | Group A | Deemoney | |
Faroe Islands vs Netherlands | 4 – 0 | Group A | Pecunia | |
Netherlands vs Nippon | 0 – 1 | Group A | Padel of Thailand | |
France vs Denmark | 1 – 2 | Group A | Deemoney | |
Faroe Islands vs Nippon | 1 – 0 | Group A | Pecunia | |
Netherlands vs Denmark | 2 – 0 | Group A | Padel of Thailand |
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
2 | Spain | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
3 | Bhutan | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
4 | Austria | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
5 | Germany | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Date | Match | Time/Results | Group | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Austria vs Russia | 0 – 1 | Group B | Pecunia | |
Bhutan vs Spain | 0 – 1 | Group B | Padel of Thailand | |
Spain vs Austria | 4 – 1 | Group B | Deemoney | |
Germany vs Bhutan | 0 – 2 | Group B | Pecunia | |
Germany vs Austria | 1 – 3 | Group B | Padel of Thailand | |
Spain vs Russia | 1 – 2 | Group B | Deemoney | |
Austria vs Bhutan | 0 – 2 | Group B | Pecunia | |
Russia vs Germany | 1 – 0 | Group B | Padel of Thailand | |
Russia vs Bhutan | 4 – 1 | Group B | Deemoney | |
Spain vs Germany | 1 – 0 | Group B | Padel of Thailand |
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 10 |
2 | Portugal | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
3 | Belgium | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
4 | Bangladesh | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 4 |
5 | Japan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -21 | 0 |
Date | Match | Time/Results | Group | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bangladesh vs Belgium | 0 – 5 | Group C | Deemoney | |
Portugal vs England | 0 – 0 | Group C | Pecunia | |
Belgium vs Portugal | 0 – 6 | Group C | Padel of Thailand | |
Japan vs Bangladesh | 0 – 1 | Group C | Deemoney | |
Belgium vs England | 0 – 2 | Group C | Pecunia | |
Japan vs Portugal | 0 – 6 | Group C | Padel of Thailand | |
England vs Japan | 12 – 0 | Group C | Deemoney | |
Portugal vs Bangladesh | 0 – 0 | Group C | Pecunia | |
England vs Bangladesh | 3 – 0 | Group C | Padel of Thailand | |
Belgium vs Japan | 2 – 0 | Group C | Deemoney |
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thailand | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 12 |
2 | Sweden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Finland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
4 | Wales | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
5 | Ireland | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 |
Date | Match | Time/Results | Group | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Finland vs Sweden | 0 – 3 | Group D | Padel of Thailand | |
Wales vs Ireland | 1 – 1 | Group D | Deemoney | |
Thailand vs Finland | 2 – 0 | Group D | Pecunia | |
Sweden vs Wales | 2 – 2 | Group D | Padel of Thailand | |
Thailand vs Wales | 4 – 0 | Group D | Deemoney | |
Sweden vs Ireland | 1 – 1 | Group D | Pecunia | |
Ireland vs Thailand | 1 – 2 | Group D | Padel of Thailand | |
Wales vs Finland | 1 – 1 | Group D | Deemoney | |
Ireland vs Finland | 1 – 2 | Group D | Pecunia | |
Sweden vs Thailand | 2 – 3 | Group D | Padel of Thailand |
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | FINAL |
---|---|---|
Faroe Islands | ||
December 10, 2023 0–3 | ||
Sweden | ||
December 10, 2023 0–3 | ||
Sweden | ||
England | ||
England | December 10, 2023 0–1 | |
December 10, 2023 1–0 | ||
England | ||
Spain | ||
Thailand | ||
December 10, 2023 3–0 | ||
Thailand | ||
December 10, 2023 9–8 | ||
Portugal | ||
Thailand | ||
Russia | ||
December 10, 2023 2–1 | ||
Russia | ||
Denmark |
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | FINAL | Semi Finals | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|---|
Faroe Islands | Thailand | |||
December 10, 2023 0–3 | December 10, 2023 3–0 | |||
Sweden | Thailand | |||
December 10, 2023 0–3 | December 10, 2023 9–8 | |||
Sweden | England | Portugal | ||
December 10, 2023 0–1 | ||||
England | Thailand | Russia | ||
December 10, 2023 1–0 | December 10, 2023 2–1 | |||
England | Russia | |||
Spain | Denmark |
WORLD CUP Play-off for 5th & 6th Place
Play-off | 5th & 6th PLACE |
---|---|
Faroe Islands | |
December 10, 2023 1–3 | |
Spain | |
December 10, 2023 2–4 | |
Spain | |
Portugal | |
December 10, 2023 5–0 | |
Portugal | |
Denmark |
Play-off | 5th & 6th PLACE | Play-off |
---|---|---|
Faroe Islands | Portugal | |
December 10, 2023 1–3 | Spain | December 10, 2023 5–0 |
December 10, 2023 2–4 | ||
Portugal | ||
Spain | Denmark |
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | PLATE FINAL |
---|---|---|
France | ||
December 10, 2023 2–1 | ||
France | ||
December 10, 2023 3–4 | ||
Wales | ||
Belgium | ||
Belgium | December 10, 2023 2–1 | |
December 10, 2023 2–0 | ||
Belgium | ||
Austria | ||
Finland | ||
December 10, 2023 3–2 | ||
Finland | ||
December 10, 2023 0–4 | ||
Bangladesh | ||
Bhutan | ||
Bhutan | ||
December 10, 2023 3–0 | ||
Bhutan | ||
Nippon |
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | PLATE FINAL | Semi Finals | Quarter Finals |
---|---|---|---|---|
France | Finland | |||
December 10, 2023 2–1 | December 10, 2023 3–2 | |||
France | Finland | |||
December 10, 2023 3–4 | December 10, 2023 0–4 | |||
Wales | Belgium | Bangladesh | ||
December 10, 2023 2–1 | ||||
Belgium | Bhutan | Bhutan | ||
December 10, 2023 2–0 | December 10, 2023 3–0 | |||
Belgium | Bhutan | |||
Austria | Nippon |
PLATE CUP Play-off for 5th & 6th Place
Play-off | 5th & 6th PLACE |
---|---|
Bangladesh | |
December 10, 2023 4–1 | |
Bangladesh | |
December 10, 2023 3–1 | |
Nippon | |
Wales | |
December 10, 2023 4–2 | |
Wales | |
Austria |
Play-off | 5th & 6th PLACE | Play-off |
---|---|---|
Bangladesh | Wales | |
December 10, 2023 4–1 | Bangladesh | December 10, 2023 4–2 |
December 10, 2023 3–1 | ||
Wales | ||
Nippon | Austria |
Semi Final | WOODEN SPOON FINAL |
---|---|
Netherlands | |
December 10, 2023 3–1 | |
Netherlands | |
December 10, 2023 0–7 | |
Germany | |
Japan | |
December 10, 2023 0–3 | |
Ireland | |
Ireland |
Semi Final | WOODEN SPOON FINAL | Semi Final |
---|---|---|
Netherlands | Japan | |
December 10, 2023 3–1 | Netherlands | December 10, 2023 0–3 |
December 10, 2023 0–7 | ||
Ireland | ||
Germany | Ireland |
Get the latest news, event & club information from our social media channels
This site uses cookies to help improve user browsing experience and to help us to better analyse our traffic. In order to be compliant with PDRP, you must consent to the storage and handling of your data as per our Privacy Policy.